Contact Us

MAIN CONTACT INFO

Call: 541-440-4777
Fax: 541-440-4771

1871 NE Stephens St.
Roseburg, OR 97470

Douglas County
Schools Directory

Graphic of a telephone and phone book
Each year we publish a 
schools directory with
each district's most current
contact information and staff lists.

We look forward to helping everyone we can. Please feel free to contact our main office, or, if you know what person, department or service you need to reach, find contact information in our staff directory below.

Douglas ESD Staff Directory

Email convention: firstname.lastname@douglasesd.k12.or.us

SUPERINTENDENT’S OFFICE

Michael Lasher, Superintendent, 541-440-4751

Heidi Larson, Executive Assistant, 541-440-4753

HUMAN RESOURCES

Holly Hill, HR Director, 541-957-4837

Ronnie Campos, HR Specialist/Sub Services, 541-957-4823

Connie Rosas, HR Specialist/Benefits, 541-440-4785

Jessica Vaughn, Admin Assistant, 541-492-6611

Pat Dalton, Receptionist. 541-440-4777

BUSINESS OFFICE

Barbara Taylor, Chief Financial Officer, 541-440-4752

Claire Cotton, Director of Business Services, 541-440-4760

Racheal Aiken, Fiscal Analyst, 541-440-4796

Rachel Amos, Fiscal Analyst, 541-440-4761

Angie Brownson, Fiscal Analyst/Payroll, 541-440-4779

Corrie Briggs, Fiscal Specialist/Sub Payroll, 541-957-4803

COMMUNICATIONS

DD Bixby, Communications Specialist, work cell 541-530-3880

Tricia Jones, Communications Specialist, 541-957-4812

FACILITIES

Jack Musser, Director, 541-440-4765

Ron Kobernik, Courier, 541-440-4759

Art Viramontes, Custodian, 541-440-4781

PRINT SERVICES

Cory Nichols, Print Service Specialist, 541-440-4772

Terry Shipman, Print Service Specialist, 541-440-4768

EDUCATIONAL SERVICES

Analicia Nicholson, 541-957-4815

Donna Smith, Admin Asst./Homeschool Registrar, 541-440-4754

Parent Engagement & Education Program Facilitator, 541-492-6604

Cindy Doyle, Event Planner, 541-492-6610

Cynthia Hurkes, Early Learning Facilitator, 541-440-4788

Kristine Keizer, Data Collection Support, 541-440-4775

Heidi Weimar, Secondary Transition Specialist, 541-817-3111

Ryan Zeedyk, Instructional Technology Specialist, 541-440-4784

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Bryan Hinson, Special Education Director, 541-440-4797

Kristin Swanson, Admin Asst, 541-440-4764

SPED Coordinator, 541-440-4763

Nancy Lawson, SPED Coordinator, 541-440-4789

Vanessa Pingleton, Regional Home Visiting Coordinator, 541-530-4368

Darci Shivers, Transition Network Specialist, 541-492-6601

BEHAVIOR SUPPORT

Alison Hinson, Coordinator, 541-440-4762

School Transition Behavior Support Interventionists :

Jennifer Denley, 541-440-4758

Melissa Hedquist, 541-440-4758

LONG TERM CARE & TREATMENT PROGRAM

Bryan Hinson, SPED Coordinator, 541-440-4763

Crystal Killoran, Teacher, 541-440-4764

Kim Philpott, IA, 541-440-4764

JUVENILE DETENTION ED PROGRAM

Bryan Hinson, Coordinator, 541-957-4797

Mary Malone, Teacher, 541-440-4764

MJ Chain, IA, 541-440-4764

SPEECH SERVICES

Susan Graham, Director, 541-440-4792

Mary Winter, Admin. Asst., 541-440-4776

Tamy Bjorklund, SLP

Melissa Bowen, SLP

Debbie Case, SLP

Marsha Colletta, SLP

Claire Cunningham, SLPA

Wendy Jo Davidson, SLP

Lee DeCouteau, SLP-CF

Cassie Dewberry, SLPA

Heidi Ewens, SLPA

Cindy Grimes, SLPA

Heather Hull, SLP

Kathy Johnson, SLP

Kristoffer Johns, SLP

Althea Lawhead, SLP

Donna Morhain, SLPA

David NT, SLP

MiaTree Oquilo, SLP

Trisha Pederson, SLPA

Jordan Pringle, SLP

Kristy Robertson, SLPA

Sherry Rutledge, SLP

Laurie Schissler, SLPA

Allison Vogel-Bochart, SLP

Holly Way, SLPA

Christa Zane, SLP

REGIONAL EI/ECSE & ODE LIASON SPECIAL EDUCATION

Susan Graham, Director, 541-440-4792

Mary Winter, Admin Asst, 541-440-4776

Rita Snyder, Technology Support Specialist, 541-957-4838

RSOI/OTAP

Debra Fitzgibons, OTAP & RSOI Coordinator, 541-957-4834

Lisa Davis, Program Asst. 541-440-4791

Shar Powell, AT Resource Specialist/Trainer, 541-440-4793

CONSULTANTS/COMPLEX NEEDS CLASSROOM

Bryan Hinson, Coordinator, 541-440-4763

Pamela Schneider, Teacher, 541-440-4095

Phil Cusack, OT

Sheri Eastridge, IA

Cleo Guhlke, IA

Nanette Haley, OT

Sue Nicklin, PT

Sharon Osborne, OT

DOUGLAS COUNTY EI/ECSE

Susan Graham, Director, 541-440-4792

Sondra Williams, Coordinator, 541-440-4818

Michelle Wagner, Admin Asst, 541-440-4794

Tina Early, Admin Asst, 541-957-4836

Kristi Atwood-Vanatta, IA

Annie Bailey, EI Teacher

Dana Campbell, ECSE Teacher

Phil Cusack, OT

Lisa Dewald, IA

Windy Digby, ECSE Specialist

Liberty Dryden, IA

Kimberly Gaines, SLPA

Valerie Harrington, IA

Mary Heath, SLP

Maegn Holbrook, SLPA

April Hudgeon, IA

Amy Humphreys, EI Teacher

Lee Jeanmard, SLP

Susan Julian, SLP

Kathy Kennedy, SLP

Crystal McIntosh, IA

Sue Nicklin, PT

Yanet Powell, IA.

Patsy Roberts, Autism Specialist

Raven Runnels, IA

Tia Schattenkerk, IA

Charlene Schultz, IA

Heather Sewall, Early Intervention Specialist

Karen Shaw, SLP

Maura Skelton, SLP

Jasmin Valencia, IA/Interpreter

Sherri Vogt, EI Teacher

Holly Way, SLPA

Brittany Young, IA

Ronette Yuma, IA

SEECS

 Pat Sublette, Director, 541-440-4797

Karen McNett, Evaluation Specialist

Rebekah Melton, School Psychologist

Patsy Roberts, Consultant

Cynthia Rohver, School Psychologist

Les Stuart, School Psychologist

SOUTH – CENTRAL OREGON EARLY LEARNING HUB

Gillian Wesenberg, Director, 541-440-4774

Admin Assistant, 541-957-4807

Family Resource Facilitator, 541-957-4809

Danielle Walker, Klamath Early Learning Hub and Family Resource Facilitator, 541-957-4807

NURSING SERVICES

Barb Hofford, RN, 541-957-4833

Ashley Pittam, RN, 541-957-4833

NETWORK SERVICES

Asthika Welikala, Chief Information Officer, 541-957-4825

David Broussard, Computer Tech, 541-530-5303

Terry Christenson, Systems Integrator, 541-492-6066

Michael David, Computer Tech, 541-670-6152

Paul Logan, Net Analyst, 541-957-4826

Cody Morse, IT Customer Service Agent, 541-957-4827

Michael Schattenkerk, Computer Tech, 541-670-8244

Tim Smith, Computer Tech, 541-957-4824

Tech Support, 540-440-4767

REGIONAL PROGRAM FOR DEAF & HARD OF HEARING

Nancy Brown, Teacher, 541-440-4766

Cheryl Kobernik, Teacher, 541-440-4766

REGIONAL PROGRAM FOR VISUALLY IMPAIRED

Lynette Kleespies, Teacher/O&M Specialist, 541-440-4783

Braillist’s: Diana Stebbins & Alexander Quirarte, 541-440-4783

Tyler York, Teacher, 541-479-5135 ext. 102

MIGRANT EDUCATION PROGRAM

Lise Colgan, Email: lcolgan@lesd.k12.or.us 541-461-8318 or 541-817-4348

Douglas Education Service District | 1871 NE Stephens | Roseburg, OR 97470
Telephone: 541.440.4777 | Fax: 541.440.4771

Admin Login


Accessibility Statement - The Douglas ESD is committed to making its electronic and information technologies accessible to individuals with disabilities by meeting or exceeding the World Wide Web Consortium’s (W3C’s) Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG) 2.0 Level AA and the Web Accessibility Initiative Accessible Rich Internet Applications Suite (WAI-ARIA) 1.0 for web content. We are currently in the process of upgrading our site to meet all requirements.
 

For more information on how to report an issue related to the accessibility or how to file a formal Section 504 or ADA (Title II) complaint about the accessibility of any content on our website, please see our full Accessibility Statement.
 

Anti-Discrimination Policy - It is a policy of the Douglas ESD that there will be no discrimination or harassment on the grounds of race, color, sex, marital status, religion, national origin, age, sexual orientation, or disability in any educational programs, activities or employment. For more information, visit the Nondiscrimination Policy page.